KBC Question And Answer 2020 for Season 12 Get Quiz Today!

KBC Question And Answer 2020 for Season 12 Get Quiz Today! Get All Kaun Banega Crorepati Registration Questions & Answer From Start to End!

If you have any queries related to the KBC Question & Answer Doubt, Please Free to Comment &  you can contact me at info@itmediageeks.com

KBC Question And Answer 2020 for Season 12 Get Quiz Today!

KBC Question And Answer 2020 for Season 12 Get Quiz Today!

KBC Registration Question & Answer 2020 Season 12

KBC Registration Question has asked every day starting on 9 May 2020 at 9 pm. Every person has a chance to get & play in Kaun Banega Crorepati 2020 Season 12 with Gentlemen Mr. Amitabh Bachan.

You have a chance to win 7 crore Rupees in KBC, of you, give all correct answers during the registration question & answer.


Download KBC E-BOOK

Kaun Banega Crorepati Ebook Just at ₹499!

Kaun Banega Crorepati Ebook Just at ₹499!


Click on the question to see the Answer and Explanation For KBC Question And Answer 2020 for Season 12!


Registration 10th Question On 18th May 2020 Monday Night at 9.00 pm!

Which of these words begin the Preamble to the Constitution of India?

A. Justice, Liberty, Equality
B. Truth alone triumphs
C. We, the People of India
D. Twenty-Sixth Day of November 1949

Correct Answer: C. We, the People of India

Want Explanation Why this option is Correct: Click Here


Registration 9th Question On 17th May 2020 Sunday Night at 9.00 pm!

The name of which religion comes from the Sanskrit root word Shishya meaning disciple? 

A. Hinduism
B. Sikhism
C. Buddhism
D. Jainism

Correct Answer: B. Sikhism

Want Explanation Why this option is Correct: Click Here


Registration 8th Question On 16th May 2020 Saturday Night at 9.00 pm!

The world’s largest cricket stadium in Motera near Ahmedabad is named in honour of which leader?

A. Mahatma Gandhi
B. Morarji Desai
C. Madhav Singh Solanki
D. Sardar Patel

Correct Answer: D. Sardar Patel

Want Explanation Why this option is Correct: Click Here


Registration 7th Question On 15th May 2020 Friday Night at 9.00 pm!

Which is the first state the River Brahmaputra flows through on entering India?

A. Assam
B. Meghalaya
C. Arunachal Pradesh
D. Nagaland

Correct Answer: C. Arunachal Pradesh

Want Explanation Why this option is Correct: Click Here


Registration 6th Question On 14th May 2020 Thursday Night at 9.00 pm!

In what sport have Pullela Gopichand and two of his students won the Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna award?

A. Tennis
B. Table Tennis
C. Badminton
D. Squash

Correct Answer: C. Badminton

Want Explanation Why this option is Correct: Click Here


Registration 5th Question On 13th May 2020 Wednesday Night at 9.00 pm!

Which superstar in his early career appeared in the TV series “Wagle Ki Duniya”, “Fauji”, and “Circus”?

A. Salman Khan
B. Shah Rukh Khan
C. Aamir Khan
D. Sanjay Dutt

Correct Answer: B. Shah Rukh Khan

Want Explanation Why this option is Correct: Click Here


Registration 4th Question On 12th May 2020 Tuesday Night at 9.00 pm!

What sport did 16-year-old Shafali Verma play for India at World Cup in 2020?

A. Hockey
B. Wrestling
C. Cricket
D. Badminton

Correct Answer: C. Cricket

Want Explanation Why this option is Correct: Click Here


Registration 3rd Question On 11th May 2020 Monday Night at 9.00 pm!

Which place was merged with Dadra and Nagar Haveli to form India’s newest Union Territory?

A. Daman and Diu
B. Lakshadweep
C. Kutch
D. Minicoy Island

Correct Answer: A. Daman and Diu

Want Explanation Why this option is Correct: Click Here


Registration 2nd Question On 10th May 2020 Sunday Night at 9.00 pm!

In the film “Bala”, what does Balmukund Shukla, the character played by Ayushmann Khurrana, struggle with?

A. Greying Hair
B. Premature ageing
C. Memory Loss
D. Premature Baldness

Correct Answer: D. Premature Baldness

Want Explanation Why this option is Correct: Click Here


Registration 1st Question On 9th May 2020 Saturday Night at 9.00 pm!

Where in China was the coronavirus disease 2019 or Covid-19, first identified?

A. Shenzhou
B. Wuhan
C. Beijing
D. Shanghai

Correct Answer: B. Wuhan

Want Explanation Why this option is Correct: Click Here


Our Score
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 2 Average: 5]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *